Chauffeured transfers in Jaisalmer · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jaisalmer with the fare shown first
Jaisalmer arranges pre-booked transfers in Jaisalmer (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Jaisalmer, each with its page
- Club Mahindra Resort - Jaisalmer, Rajasthanfrom INR 419.004 min
- Sam sand dune jaisalmerfrom INR 683.0016 min
- Desert Cultural Centre (puppet show)from INR 686.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jaisalmer requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jaisalmer and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Jaisalmer
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Jaisalmer Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jaisalmer, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jaisalmer Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Jaisalmer, Rajasthan1.9 km · 4 minINR 419.00from
- Jaisalmer Airport → Sam sand dune jaisalmer9.5 km · 16 minINR 683.00from
- Jaisalmer Airport → Desert Cultural Centre (puppet show)9.6 km · 16 minINR 686.00from
- Jaisalmer Airport → Jaisalmer Sam Desert Safari9.9 km · 17 minINR 698.00from
- Jaisalmer Airport → Jaisalmer Fort10 km · 19 minINR 707.00from
- Jaisalmer Airport → Government Hospital jaisalmer10.3 km · 19 minINR 716.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaisalmer Airport → Club Mahindra Resort - Jaisalmer, Rajasthan | 1.9 km | 4 min | INR 419.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer Airport → Sam sand dune jaisalmer | 9.5 km | 16 min | INR 683.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer Airport → Desert Cultural Centre (puppet show) | 9.6 km | 16 min | INR 686.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer Airport → Jaisalmer Sam Desert Safari | 9.9 km | 17 min | INR 698.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer Airport → Jaisalmer Fort | 10 km | 19 min | INR 707.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer Airport → Government Hospital jaisalmer | 10.3 km | 19 min | INR 716.00 | See details |
Within Jaisalmer
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jaisalmer, at the same fixed price.
- Jaisalmer → Desert Tulip Jaisalmer2.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Jaisalmer → Jaisalmer Sam Desert Safari1.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Jaisalmer → Kothari's Patwon Ki Haveli / Patwa Haveli2 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
- Jaisalmer → Sam sand dune jaisalmer2.4 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Jaisalmer → Gadiser Lake Jaisalmer1.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
- Jaisalmer → Desert Cultural Centre (puppet show)1.7 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaisalmer → Desert Tulip Jaisalmer | 2.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer → Jaisalmer Sam Desert Safari | 1.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer → Kothari's Patwon Ki Haveli / Patwa Haveli | 2 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer → Sam sand dune jaisalmer | 2.4 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer → Gadiser Lake Jaisalmer | 1.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Jaisalmer → Desert Cultural Centre (puppet show) | 1.7 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jaisalmer
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jaisalmer Airport
from INR 419.00Airport
VVC4+68X, Air Force School Rd, Shastri Nagar, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Jaisalmer
from INR 200.00Station
coulony, Gandhi Colony, Gandhi Nagar, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Thaiyat Hamira Junction
from INR 838.00Station
Hamira, Rajasthan 345033
See prices and book →Air Force Hospital
from INR 283.00Hospital
WV5V+7X8, Dhauwa, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Dream Hospital
from INR 337.00Hospital
jawahar lal nehru colony, A 11, dedansar road, opp. gramin bus stand, ONGC Colony, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Golden City hospital & Fertility Center
from INR 244.00Hospital
WWF5+F3G, Dr. K. L. Achalvanshi Colony, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Government Hospital jaisalmer
from INR 226.00Hospital
WW94+8W8, CVS Colony, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Jyoti Eye Hospital Phaco and Laser Center
from INR 244.00Hospital
WWF5+377, Dr. K. L. Achalvanshi Colony, Jaisalmer, Kishan Ghat, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Parihar Hospital Jaisalmer
from INR 238.00Hospital
514, Dedansar Rd, Anchalvansi Colony, Dr. K. L. Achalvanshi Colony, Jaisalmer, Kishan Ghat, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Priya Hospital & Multi Speciality Care
from INR 229.00Hospital
Ramgarh Rd, CVS Colony, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Shri Maheshwari Hospital And Research Centre Trust
from INR 223.00Hospital
Barmer Rd, near union circle, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Chokhi Dhani The Palace Hotel Jaisalmer
from INR 235.00Hotel
National Highway, 15, Barmer Rd, opposite Maheshwari Hospital, Suthar Para, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jaisalmer?
In Jaisalmer and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jaisalmer centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in JaisalmerDrive with Jaisalmer in Jaisalmer
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jaisalmer?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jaisalmer?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jaisalmer?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jaisalmer, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car